Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resolute, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resolute, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resolute, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8924,283
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,0954,409
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8904,282
YaoundeCameroon 10,0726,259
YokoCameroon 9,9116,159
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7182,310
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,558968
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,6301,634
YanjiChina 6,5364,061
YichangChina 8,1385,057
YinchuanChina 7,3334,557
YiningChina 6,8174,236
YariguiesColombia 7,6494,753
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3993,976
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2973,913
YazdIran 7,9504,940
YakushimaJapan 7,8724,892
YamagataJapan 6,8224,239
YamaguchiJapan 7,4464,627
YokkaichiJapan 7,2594,511
YokohamaJapan 7,1404,437
YonagoJapan 7,2714,519
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6575,379
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9896,207
YeMyanmar 9,9716,196
YolaNigeria 9,5185,914
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4524,630
YurimaguasPeru 9,0535,626
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2813,281
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8363,627
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,1864,465
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3622,089
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,4601,529
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,3972,111
York, PaUsa 3,9692,467
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,7902,355
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7992,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -