Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resolute, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resolute, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resolute, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5369,033
UaupesBrazil 8,4955,279
UbatubaBrazil 11,4747,130
UberabaBrazil 11,0126,843
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,7731,102
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,8374,249
UpernavikGreenland 1,204748
UummannaqGreenland 1,450901
UdineItaly 5,6033,482
Ustica IslandItaly 6,3803,964
UenoJapan 7,2874,528
UnzendakeJapan 7,6244,738
UrakawaJapan 6,3483,945
UshibukaJapan 7,6874,777
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0164,360
UwajimaJapan 7,5264,677
UkmergeLithuania 4,9033,047
UtenaLithuania 4,8933,041
UlaangomMongolia 6,1603,828
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2833,904
UlgiiMongolia 6,2613,891
UliastaiMongolia 6,3693,958
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2483,882
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3133,923
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0954,409
UfaRussia 5,4623,394
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,0881,919
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8443,631
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,2582,646
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6573,515
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2552,644
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,4022,736
Ust-MajaRussia 4,5672,838
Ust-OlojRussia 3,4522,145
Umm BeninSudan 9,6465,994
UmeňSweden 3,9252,439
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9156,161
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6986,027
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6926,023
UrfaTurkey 7,1264,428
UsakTurkey 6,7694,206
Uman’Ukraine 5,7043,545
UzgorodUkraine 5,5483,447
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,9502,455
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,7992,360
Urbana, IlUsa 3,8772,409
Urbana, OhUsa 3,8912,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -