Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resolute, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resolute, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resolute, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,5484,691
ShkoderAlbania 6,1783,839
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4073,981
SaltaArgentina 11,2727,005
San AntonioArgentina 13,0328,098
San LuisArgentina 12,1897,574
San RafaelArgentina 12,3097,649
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5787,816
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6097,214
SarmientoArgentina 13,5148,398
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3268,902
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3168,896
SalzburgAustria 5,4153,365
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8254,241
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0314,369
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9114,294
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0443,134
SaveBenin 9,3635,818
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5266,541
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,9633,706
SalvadorBrazil 10,4886,517
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9887,449
SantaremBrazil 8,9825,582
SantosBrazil 11,5007,146
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2596,997
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4975,901
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8166,100
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9037,396
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8237,347
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,3287,039
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2145,726
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0736,881
São PauloBrazil 11,4477,113
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2086,965
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4965,901
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1726,321
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3276,417
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0586,872
SobralBrazil 9,4335,862
SoureBrazil 8,9225,544
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1326,296
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4117,712
SurubimBrazil 9,9956,211
SadovoBulgaria 6,3003,915
SandanskiBulgaria 6,3243,930
SofiaBulgaria 6,2093,859
SiemreapCambodia 10,1336,297
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8282,379
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9131,810
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,5612,213
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8861,793
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 811504
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3382,074
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5631,593
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1801,976
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5301,572
Scott, SkCanada 2,5631,593
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0271,881
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6812,287
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,4472,142
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,555967
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,7701,721
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,7391,702
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3241,444
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6151,625
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3712,094
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4802,163
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7801,728
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7811,728
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5882,230
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6354,123
SalCape Verde 7,6904,779
SantiagoChile 12,1647,559
SewellChile 12,2317,601
ShanghaiChina 7,9414,935
ShantouChina 8,8735,514
ShenyangChina 6,7594,200
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,9584,324
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1894,467
San JoseCosta Rica 7,2374,497
SibenikCroatia 5,9163,676
SplitCroatia 5,9533,699
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6792,908
StudsgårdDenmark 4,4562,769
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3363,937
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4494,008
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3773,962
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3273,932
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3613,953
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4333,997
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3283,932
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4183,988
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3793,964
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4554,011
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3573,950
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3143,924
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3023,916
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4384,000
San GabrielEcuador 8,3195,169
SalloumEgypt 7,4444,626
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7024,786
SohagEgypt 8,1305,052
St. KatrineEgypt 7,9504,940
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,7924,221
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3238,900
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6872,291
StrasbourgFrance 5,2003,232
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3505,189
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1305,052
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5124,047
SchleswigGermany 4,6312,878
StuttgartGermany 5,2183,242
SamosGreece 6,8204,238
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6294,119
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9944,346
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,7671,098
SiguiriGuinea 8,6595,381
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,6754,148
SzegedHungary 5,7503,573
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,5613,455
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7431,705
SagarIndia 9,0465,621
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8944,905
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2426,986
SemnanIran 7,5334,681
ShahroudIran 7,4614,637
ShirazIran 8,1875,087
ShannonIreland 4,3252,687
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7003,542
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1313,810
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,3923,972
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7283,560
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,0463,757
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3953,974
SigonellaItaly 6,5634,078
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4445,869
SagaJapan 7,5654,701
SaigoJapan 7,1884,467
SakaiJapan 7,2614,512
SakataJapan 6,7614,201
SapporoJapan 6,2843,905
SaseboJapan 7,5874,714
SendaiJapan 6,8094,231
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5734,706
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4794,648
ShinjoJapan 6,7684,206
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4384,622
ShirakawaJapan 6,9464,316
ShizuokaJapan 7,2174,485
SumotoJapan 7,3594,573
SuttsuJapan 6,3363,937
SuwaJapan 7,1084,417
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1047,521
SavannakhetLaos 9,7736,073
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8022,984
SiluteLithuania 4,8232,997
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2423,879
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,9648,056
SalimaMalawi 12,5767,815
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7786,698
SibuMalaysia 11,2636,999
SanMali 8,5825,333
SegouMali 8,5375,305
SikassoMali 8,7705,450
St. BrandonMauritius 13,3548,299
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5114,046
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5804,089
SainshandMongolia 6,5854,092
SafiMorocco 6,4353,999
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7164,174
SittweMyanmar 9,4535,874
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2188,835
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,0922,543
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4721,536
SaiqOman 8,9665,572
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,5835,955
SurOman 9,0485,622
SialkotPakistan 8,0685,014
SibbiPakistan 8,3545,191
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5977,207
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1146,285
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2236,352
SandomierzPoland 5,3173,304
SniezkaPoland 5,1753,216
SuwalkiPoland 4,9833,097
SzczecinPoland 4,8713,027
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9463,695
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4763,403
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4954,036
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,7828,564
Satu MareRomania 5,6503,511
SibiuRomania 5,8913,661
SulinaRomania 6,0823,779
SadrinskRussia 5,3873,348
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5182,807
SalekhardRussia 4,2542,644
SaratovRussia 5,6813,530
SejmcanRussia 3,9632,463
SelagoncyRussia 4,2012,611
Simusir IslandRussia 5,6363,502
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4163,366
SmolenskRussia 5,1023,170
SociRussia 6,4444,004
SortovalaRussia 4,3422,698
SuntarRussia 4,6122,866
SurgutRussia 4,8733,028
SverdlovskRussia 5,2773,279
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6452,887
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5874,093
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3076,405
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9967,455
SingaporeSingapore 11,4617,122
SliacSlovakia 5,4753,402
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1564,447
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9234,302
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6313,499
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4843,408
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4153,365
SevilleSpain 5,9923,723
SennarSudan 9,5865,957
ShambatSudan 9,3315,798
ShendiSudan 9,2395,741
StenseleSweden 3,7372,322
StockholmSweden 4,3352,694
StorlienSweden 3,8042,364
SundsvallSweden 3,9992,485
SantisSwitzerland 5,3803,343
SongeaTanzania 12,2677,623
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7106,034
SongkhlaThailand 10,8476,740
Suphan BuriThailand 10,0416,240
Surat ThaniThailand 10,6416,612
SurinThailand 9,9696,195
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0555,627
SokodeTogo 9,2235,731
SfaxTunisia 6,7384,187
SousseTunisia 6,6204,114
SamsunTurkey 6,6294,119
SiirtTurkey 7,0994,411
SivasTurkey 6,8094,231
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,5214,674
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6792,908
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8462,390
SarataUkraine 5,9873,720
SarnyUkraine 5,3623,332
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,2203,865
SumyUkraine 5,5673,459
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,6895,400
SaltoUruguay 12,1067,523
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,2542,644
Safford, AzUsa 4,7112,927
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5532,208
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,2463,260
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,0072,490
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,7522,332
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4162,123
Salem, InUsa 3,9992,485
Salem, OrUsa 3,5852,228
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,8732,407
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,8303,001
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,0283,125
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8232,997
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,3672,714
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4964,036
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,6302,877
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,0831,916
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,7252,936
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,6332,879
Santuck, ScUsa 4,4712,778
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1791,975
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,7952,980
Scott City, KsUsa 4,0952,545
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,6792,286
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,9992,485
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2822,039
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2982,049
Sedan, KsUsa 4,1802,598
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1261,942
Selma, AlUsa 4,7702,964
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9122,431
Seymour, InUsa 3,9992,485
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,1162,558
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,3822,102
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,7002,921
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5942,234
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,4632,152
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,6972,298
Southport, NcUsa 4,6202,871
Sparta, IlUsa 4,0752,533
Spencer, WvUsa 4,0372,509
Spickard, MoUsa 3,8332,382
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1971,986
Spooner, WiUsa 3,2161,999
Springfield, IlUsa 3,8872,415
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,1692,590
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5732,221
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,2442,016
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,0072,490
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,1991,988
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8982,422
State College, PaUsa 3,8722,406
State University, MsUsa 4,6502,890
State University, NmUsa 4,7962,980
Staunton, VaUsa 4,1502,579
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,8552,395
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,8632,401
Stockton, CaUsa 4,3172,683
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5672,216
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8342,383
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,4172,745
Summerville, ScUsa 4,7062,925
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4142,122
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,9732,469
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,7502,330
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6372,260
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2304,493
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,5734,706
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6344,744
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0965,031
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9534,321
SocotraYemen 10,0666,255
SenangaZambia 12,5417,793
SerenjeZambia 12,4137,714
SeshekeZambia 12,7167,902
SolweziZambia 12,2027,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -