Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resolute, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resolute, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resolute, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1346,919
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3956,460
ParanaArgentina 12,1067,523
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9277,412
PehuajoArgentina 12,5347,789
PergaminoArgentina 12,3367,665
PigeArgentina 12,7177,903
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0447,485
PosadasArgentina 11,6937,266
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5587,182
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0977,517
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5487,797
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9669,300
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6548,485
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3793,343
ParakouBenin 9,2265,733
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1456,304
ParacatuBrazil 10,7576,685
ParanaBrazil 10,2286,356
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6287,226
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9416,799
ParintinsBrazil 8,9685,573
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3325,799
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8537,365
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9156,783
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8966,150
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1036,278
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7476,678
PeixeBrazil 10,1596,313
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0476,243
PicosBrazil 9,7726,072
PiraiBrazil 11,4107,090
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5656,565
PompeuBrazil 11,0156,845
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1686,940
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9565,565
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6577,244
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5225,917
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0677,499
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0126,222
PosseBrazil 10,4286,480
PlevenBulgaria 6,1573,826
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2943,911
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3256,416
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2691,410
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 722449
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0331,885
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,3112,058
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4882,167
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5971,614
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1481,956
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4582,149
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0541,898
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,7641,717
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4381,515
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6171,626
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7461,707
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6301,635
ParronChile 12,2497,612
Puerto AysenChile 13,4598,363
Puerto MonttChile 13,0178,089
Punta ArenasChile 14,3148,895
PingbianChina 8,0465,000
PeralesColombia 7,9204,922
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8244,862
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,2284,492
PragueCzech Republic 5,2063,235
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4574,013
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3533,948
PoloDominican Republic 6,4584,013
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2833,904
PichilingueEcuador 8,4935,278
PortoviejoEcuador 8,4795,269
PuyoEcuador 8,5515,314
Port-SaidEgypt 7,6304,741
ParisFrance 5,0323,127
PerpignanFrance 5,6803,530
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,11110,633
Port-GentilGabon 10,4816,513
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,4165,230
PotsdamGermany 4,9383,069
PatrasGreece 6,6414,127
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 744463
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6111,622
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8104,232
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4103,984
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,6524,133
PecsHungary 5,7333,562
PambanIndia 10,6666,628
PuneIndia 9,6165,975
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,7497,301
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5557,180
PadovaItaly 5,6383,503
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5383,441
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4464,006
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4333,998
PantelleriaItaly 6,5494,070
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6623,518
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,1803,840
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,8983,665
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0103,735
PiacenzaItaly 5,6353,502
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,7823,593
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,7513,573
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1403,816
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2413,878
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0483,759
PrizziItaly 6,4914,033
PakseLaos 9,9216,165
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,0586,872
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,7268,530
PlaisanceMauritius 13,7658,554
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7456,056
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,1423,817
PatheinMyanmar 9,8196,102
PutaoMyanmar 8,6325,364
PyiMyanmar 9,5915,960
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5337,788
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9748,684
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2868,877
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2858,877
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3658,926
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0988,761
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,7804,213
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8356,112
PohangNorth Korea 7,2814,525
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0174,360
PadidanPakistan 8,6555,379
PanjgurPakistan 8,6075,349
ParachinarPakistan 7,8914,904
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,7905,462
PeshawarPakistan 7,8864,901
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8127,340
PilarParaguay 11,6017,209
PiscoPeru 9,9226,166
PiuraPeru 8,9405,555
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8726,135
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3446,428
PoznanPoland 5,0253,123
PrzemyslPoland 5,4353,378
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6293,498
PortalegrePortugal 5,7513,574
Porto Portugal 5,5243,432
PavelecRussia 5,3333,314
PecoraRussia 4,3362,695
PermRussia 5,1103,176
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,8273,000
PetrozavodskRussia 4,3932,730
PjatigorskRussia 6,4494,008
PoronajskRussia 5,5883,473
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1503,821
Providenja BayRussia 2,9741,848
PskovRussia 4,7062,925
PodorSenegal 7,9324,929
PopradSlovakia 5,4563,390
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5199,022
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7098,519
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0103,735
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8076,715
Port SudanSudan 9,0065,596
ParamariboSuriname 8,0685,014
PiteňSweden 3,7982,360
PalmyraSyria 7,3984,597
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9386,797
PhetchabunThailand 9,8166,100
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7836,079
PhraeThailand 9,6365,988
PhuketThailand 10,7856,702
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7576,684
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0796,263
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,3376,423
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4314,618
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6972,919
PoltavaUkraine 5,6993,541
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2797,630
PradoUruguay 12,5107,774
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5457,796
Palestine, IlUsa 3,9882,478
Pana, IlUsa 3,9402,448
Paoli, InUsa 3,9992,485
Paris, IlUsa 3,8772,409
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,0931,922
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,9453,073
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,6882,292
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,4502,765
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,2322,630
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,8612,399
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4302,131
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,9383,068
Peoria, IlUsa 3,7962,359
Perry, OkUsa 4,3072,676
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0042,488
Philo, OhUsa 3,9182,434
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,6832,910
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,3852,104
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,5052,799
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,0821,915
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,4162,123
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8772,409
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8982,422
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8472,390
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,3102,679
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,6442,265
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,0821,915
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,7622,337
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,5122,804
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2522,021
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,9783,094
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8842,414
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2522,021
Portage, WiUsa 3,4282,130
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6642,277
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5032,177
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,5262,191
Prescott, ArUsa 4,5292,814
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1271,943
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,2022,611
Princeton, InUsa 4,0992,547
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,8552,396
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0822,537
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8864,900
PetaukeZambia 12,5507,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -