Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resolute, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resolute, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resolute, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,7234,799
NeuquenArgentina 12,7947,950
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5027,769
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3198,277
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8597,991
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4508,979
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7189,146
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,6153,489
NatitingouBenin 9,0875,647
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,4027,085
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7516,059
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8556,124
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4611,529
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1451,954
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1231,941
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6211,629
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,567974
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5131,561
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2412,014
N’DjamenaChad 9,2765,764
NanchangChina 8,3115,165
NanjingChina 7,8964,907
NanningChina 9,0645,632
NicosiaCyprus 7,2334,494
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6592,895
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3353,937
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4133,985
NegeleEthiopia 10,6106,593
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8397,357
NandiFiji 11,8397,357
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,1712,592
NancyFrance 5,1493,200
NantesFrance 5,0973,167
NiceFrance 5,7013,543
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8393,007
NurembergGermany 5,1903,225
NurnbergGermany 5,1893,224
NaxosGreece 6,8504,256
NanortalikGreenland 2,5441,581
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,4411,517
NordGreenland 1,7601,094
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,9831,232
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0795,642
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,3525,812
New DelhiIndia 8,5155,291
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1773,839
NaganoJapan 7,0394,374
NagasakiJapan 7,6314,742
NagoJapan 8,3365,180
NagoyaJapan 7,2274,491
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3845,210
NaraJapan 7,3014,537
NazeJapan 8,1135,041
NemuroJapan 6,1613,829
NiigataJapan 6,8864,279
NikkoJapan 7,0034,352
NobeokaJapan 7,6144,731
NairobiKenya 11,2737,005
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8605,506
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,0824,401
NidaLithuania 4,8192,994
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,8247,969
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6218,464
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3367,666
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4787,754
NaraMali 8,3145,167
NioroMali 8,2475,125
NemaMauritania 8,1605,071
NouakchottMauritania 7,7474,814
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6447,857
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1618,800
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4578,984
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1888,816
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3518,918
NandaimeNicaragua 7,0234,364
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9965,590
NiameyNiger 8,7705,450
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4082,118
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3092,056
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,3651,469
NawabshahPakistan 8,7245,421
NokkundiPakistan 8,3895,213
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8686,753
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7846,080
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0262,502
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7683,585
NikolaevRussia 5,9243,681
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2203,244
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,4242,749
NizneangarskRussia 5,3903,350
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5673,459
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6642,898
NovgorodRussia 4,6882,913
NovosibirskRussia 5,5873,472
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9286,791
No. 6Sudan 8,7795,455
NyalaSudan 9,5425,929
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6766,013
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9096,157
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,7016,649
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,5615,941
NarathiwatThailand 10,9206,786
NigdeTurkey 6,9564,323
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1144,421
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9143,675
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,7462,328
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,7462,328
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,3032,674
Natchez, MsUsa 4,8032,985
Neosho, MoUsa 4,1942,606
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,8332,382
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9482,453
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,8262,378
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,5232,189
New London, WiUsa 3,3862,104
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,9803,095
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,9813,095
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4162,123
New YorkUsa 3,8982,422
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9392,448
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9252,439
Newark, NjUsa 3,9282,441
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2232,003
Newberry, ScUsa 4,5822,847
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,1952,607
Newnan, GaUsa 4,6712,902
Newport, TnUsa 4,3522,705
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,7441,705
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,3202,685
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6422,263
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7702,343
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6442,264
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7462,328
Norton, KsUsa 3,8692,404
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,7752,346
NdolaZambia 12,3487,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -