Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resolute, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resolute, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resolute, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6683,522
LuandaAngola 11,4857,137
LuenaAngola 11,9867,448
La PlataArgentina 12,4947,764
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9676,815
La RiojaArgentina 11,7557,304
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3237,658
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0038,702
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3267,038
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2399,470
LavertonAustralia 14,9209,271
LearmonthAustralia 13,9378,660
LongreachAustralia 13,3988,325
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3978,325
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8448,603
Low HeadAustralia 15,1999,445
LinzAustria 5,3993,355
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7932,357
LerwickUk 3,7942,357
La PazBolivia 10,3186,411
LavrasBrazil 11,2346,981
LencoisBrazil 10,3726,445
LinharesBrazil 11,1446,925
LondrinaBrazil 11,3447,049
LomBulgaria 6,0823,779
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2211,380
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,0141,873
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 935581
Langara, BcCanada 2,8131,748
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5211,567
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9021,804
London, OnCanada 3,5902,231
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 936582
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0021,244
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9861,856
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7174,174
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7637,310
LanzhouChina 7,6154,732
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4005,220
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9564,944
LimonCosta Rica 7,2404,499
LarnacaCyprus 7,2694,517
LimassolCyprus 7,2784,523
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1747,565
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5877,200
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4392,759
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4544,010
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3443,943
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4414,002
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2633,892
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,3695,201
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,8215,482
LuxorEgypt 8,2485,125
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,7734,209
Laucala BayFiji 11,8537,365
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3652,713
Le MansFrance 5,0663,148
LilleFrance 4,8723,028
LyonFrance 5,4233,370
LambarnGabon 10,5256,541
LastourvilleGabon 10,6086,592
LibrevilleGabon 10,3776,448
LeipzigGermany 5,0253,122
LindenbergGermany 4,9823,096
LamiaGreece 6,5884,094
LarissaGreece 6,5094,045
LemnosGreece 6,5444,066
LimnosGreece 6,5444,066
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8094,231
LabeGuinea 8,5805,331
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9124,295
La CeibaHonduras 6,5784,087
La MesaHonduras 6,6044,104
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8974,907
LudhianaIndia 8,2565,130
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,7064,167
LatinaItaly 6,0723,773
LatronicoItaly 6,3053,918
LecceItaly 6,3423,941
LodwarKenya 10,7666,690
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4265,857
LiepajaLatvia 4,6972,919
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8132,991
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0533,140
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2663,894
LabuanMalaysia 10,8886,766
LuqaMalta 6,7174,174
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0014,350
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,6903,536
LashioMyanmar 9,1195,666
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7219,148
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9149,268
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5199,022
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8189,208
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3288,904
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7239,149
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3998,948
LagosNigeria 9,5435,930
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,9192,436
LillehammerNorway 3,9882,478
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,1735,079
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1036,899
LimaPeru 9,7246,042
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8866,143
LisbonPortugal 5,7603,580
LeninbadRussia 7,1854,465
LevsiRussia 5,0093,113
LungiSierra Leone 8,8435,495
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,6373,503
LanzaroteSpain 6,6604,139
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5653,458
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4803,406
LuganoSwitzerland 5,5013,418
LatakiaSyria 7,2424,500
LampangThailand 9,6245,980
LoeiThailand 9,6996,027
Lop BuriThailand 10,0026,215
LomeTogo 9,5285,921
LeemingUk 4,3672,714
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7932,357
London, EnglandUk 4,6882,913
London-GatwickUk 4,7192,932
LynehamUk 4,6392,883
L’VovUkraine 5,4603,393
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8033,606
LozovajaUkraine 5,8073,609
LubnyUkraine 5,6273,497
LuckUkraine 5,4003,356
LuganskUkraine 5,8953,663
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4352,135
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,7552,333
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,9533,078
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,9593,082
Lake City, FlUsa 5,0173,118
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5392,199
Laketown, UtUsa 3,7272,316
Lamar, MoUsa 4,0832,537
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,8573,018
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,5502,206
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,6142,246
Langdon, NdUsa 2,8631,779
Laramie, WyUsa 3,7542,333
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,2533,264
Larned, KsUsa 4,0882,541
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,1042,551
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,4282,752
Laurel, MdUsa 4,0792,535
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,9722,468
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7232,314
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5272,192
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,0842,538
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,9722,468
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,0821,915
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,1662,589
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,3602,710
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,4372,757
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,1752,594
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3252,066
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,6312,256
Lexington, MoUsa 3,9722,468
Lexington, VaUsa 4,1872,602
Libby, MtUsa 3,0841,917
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,7672,341
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,0682,528
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,1971,986
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,4492,765
Llano, TxUsa 4,8663,024
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,7722,344
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,7172,931
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,6932,916
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,7082,926
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,4832,786
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,3992,734
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,0912,542
Louisville, MsUsa 4,6502,890
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7242,314
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5722,220
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,5822,847
Luling, TxUsa 5,0103,113
Lusk, WyUsa 3,5852,228
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,2392,634
LivingstoneZambia 12,7947,951
LundaziZambia 12,3847,695
LusakaZambia 12,6057,833
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5937,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -