Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resolute, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resolute, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resolute, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8914,904
ChlefAlgeria 6,3233,929
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4624,016
CeresArgentina 11,8757,379
ChamicalArgentina 11,8707,376
ChepesArgentina 11,9727,440
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5538,422
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0917,513
CórdobaArgentina 12,0017,458
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0117,464
CorrientesArgentina 11,6567,243
CairnsAustralia 12,6537,863
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5269,027
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2348,845
CedunaAustralia 14,6049,075
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6638,490
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1998,202
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2158,833
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4057,709
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8858,628
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5209,023
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2115,724
CharnocksBarbados 7,1964,472
CotonouBenin 9,5415,929
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2787,008
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4897,139
CabroboBrazil 9,9806,202
CaceresBrazil 10,4236,477
CaetiteBrazil 10,5056,528
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9246,167
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9596,810
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3947,081
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3857,075
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7916,084
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7656,690
CaparaoBrazil 11,2256,975
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8626,750
CaratingaBrazil 11,1406,923
CaravelasBrazil 10,9826,825
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4896,518
CarolinaBrazil 9,6676,007
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5197,158
CataguasesBrazil 11,3017,023
CatalaoBrazil 10,8406,736
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1416,923
CaxiasBrazil 9,4905,897
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9757,441
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7666,069
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,3087,027
ChapecoBrazil 11,7257,286
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0216,227
CipoBrazil 10,2786,387
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7286,045
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0296,853
CordeiroBrazil 11,3787,071
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3946,459
CorumbaBrazil 10,7596,686
CoximBrazil 10,7436,676
CrateusBrazil 9,5855,956
CuiabaBrazil 10,3956,460
CuritibaBrazil 11,6037,210
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7651,718
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 714443
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0881,919
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,493928
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,189739
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8201,131
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,103685
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0661,906
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,0041,867
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8651,781
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0171,875
Chapais, QcCanada 2,9261,818
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2662,029
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5162,185
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5102,181
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0501,896
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3882,105
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,277793
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4261,508
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7181,689
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7781,105
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,037644
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 986613
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3551,464
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,9791,851
Comox, BcCanada 3,1051,929
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,173729
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,249776
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6261,632
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9541,836
ChicoChile 13,5988,450
ChillanChile 12,4917,762
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5027,769
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4947,143
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4768,374
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3207,656
ChangchunChina 6,4974,037
ChangduChina 8,2105,102
ChangshaChina 8,3905,214
ChengduChina 8,2125,103
ChongqingChina 8,3215,171
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5634,700
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,7353,564
CamagueyCuba 6,0143,737
CasablancaCuba 5,7803,592
ChebCzech Republic 5,1633,208
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5852,849
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3053,918
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3753,961
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3613,953
CanarEcuador 8,6595,381
CairoEgypt 7,7384,809
CaenFrance 4,9193,057
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2193,243
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2355,118
CocobeachGabon 10,3236,415
CologneGermany 4,9333,065
ChiosGreece 6,7314,183
CorfuGreece 6,4514,009
ConakryGuinea 8,7295,424
CatacamasHonduras 6,6754,148
CholutecaHonduras 6,8454,253
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,2566,373
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8895,524
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8895,524
ChahbaharIran 8,7575,442
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2202,623
ClonesIreland 4,2222,623
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1882,603
CorkIreland 4,4182,745
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4232,748
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2153,862
CameriItaly 5,5433,444
CampobassoItaly 6,1143,800
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,1603,828
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2423,879
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1463,819
Cape MeleItaly 5,6953,539
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2933,911
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,5604,076
CerviaItaly 5,7733,587
CiampinoItaly 6,0363,751
Cimone MountainItaly 5,7363,564
Cisa PassItaly 5,6873,534
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,9933,724
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5253,433
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6454,129
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,4484,007
ChibaJapan 7,1134,420
ChichibuJapan 7,0934,408
ChichijimaJapan 7,9864,962
ChoshiJapan 7,0824,401
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,3864,590
ChilekaMalawi 12,7957,951
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5797,816
ChitipaMalawi 12,1057,522
ChihuahuaMexico 5,1623,208
ComitanMexico 6,5044,041
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,8666,131
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1863,844
ChoirMongolia 6,4323,997
CasablancaMorocco 6,3453,943
ChindeMozambique 13,1458,168
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1206,289
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1708,806
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9809,309
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7069,138
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7059,138
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7039,136
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4528,980
CondegaNicaragua 6,8434,252
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,6746,633
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6074,727
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1074,416
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2864,527
ChhorPakistan 8,8155,478
ChitralPakistan 7,6824,774
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5167,156
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2386,983
CajamarcaPeru 9,1715,699
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0725,638
ChiclayoPeru 9,1215,668
ChimbotePeru 9,3925,836
CuzcoPeru 9,9436,179
CzestochowaPoland 5,2463,260
CoimbraPortugal 5,6273,497
CalafatRomania 6,0573,764
CeahlauRomania 5,7993,604
ClujRomania 5,7743,588
ConstantaRomania 6,1583,827
CraiovaRomania 6,0433,755
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,0221,878
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0702,529
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,1101,933
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,7421,704
Cape UelenRussia 2,7211,691
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8763,652
CaraRussia 5,1763,217
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8473,012
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,0041,866
ChitaRussia 5,7673,584
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7583,578
CokurdahRussia 3,2842,041
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,0963,167
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3208,899
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6994,163
CaceresSpain 5,7633,581
CadizSpain 6,0723,773
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8833,655
CordobaSpain 5,9763,714
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9336,794
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8786,138
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2336,359
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5735,949
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4345,863
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1596,313
ChumphonThailand 10,4896,518
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5474,068
CorumTurkey 6,6824,152
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,2624,513
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,4574,634
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6112,865
CernovcyUkraine 5,6563,515
ChernigovUkraine 5,4363,378
CarrascoUruguay 12,5107,774
ColoniaUruguay 12,4407,730
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5954,098
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,2052,613
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,0912,542
Camden, ScUsa 4,5902,852
Canton, NyUsa 3,4462,141
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5282,193
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,5082,801
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3542,084
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,9492,454
Casper, WyUsa 3,5832,226
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3592,088
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,9682,466
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,3882,727
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5282,192
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,7272,938
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,7212,934
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,1022,549
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,4562,769
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,1592,584
Chaska, MnUsa 3,3292,068
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,4442,761
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4742,159
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5932,233
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,5232,811
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,9882,478
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,7662,340
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,6802,287
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,6572,273
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,1012,548
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,8072,366
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,6732,283
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,0022,487
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,9922,481
Circleville, OhUsa 3,9542,457
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,7492,330
Clark, SdUsa 3,3082,055
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,5332,817
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,2152,619
Clayton, NmUsa 4,2772,658
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,7622,338
Clinton, IaUsa 3,6472,266
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,5462,203
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,6732,282
College Park, MdUsa 4,0822,537
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0242,501
Columbia, MoUsa 3,9952,482
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,5952,855
Columbus, GaUsa 3,9712,467
Columbus, InUsa 3,9992,485
Columbus, KsUsa 4,1942,606
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,9102,430
Conception, MoUsa 3,8602,399
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,9132,432
Conway, ArUsa 4,4192,746
Conway, ScUsa 4,6092,864
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6652,277
Corning, ArUsa 4,3102,679
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5842,227
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,2213,245
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,7402,946
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6932,295
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6272,254
Covington, LaUsa 4,8693,026
Covington, TnUsa 4,3132,680
Crete, NeUsa 3,7512,331
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,2942,047
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7984,224
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7984,224
CaracasVenezuela 7,3554,570
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6654,763
CoroVenezuela 7,2144,483
ChipataZambia 12,5067,771
ChomaZambia 12,7217,905
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2268,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -