Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resolute, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resolute, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resolute, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7704,828
BustAfghanistan 8,1035,035
BatnaAlgeria 6,5114,046
BecharAlgeria 6,7214,176
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3743,961
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8684,268
BiskraAlgeria 6,5954,099
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3354,558
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4729,614
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5979,692
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,6029,695
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,4999,631
ByrdAntarctica 17,26710,730
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8457,982
BarilocheArgentina 13,0048,081
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4437,732
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0588,736
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5758,435
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3218,278
BrestBelarus 5,2113,238
BrusselsBelgium 4,8813,033
Belize CityBelize 6,3713,959
BeninBenin 9,5415,929
BohiconBenin 9,4445,869
BermudaBermuda 4,9903,101
BageBrazil 12,1597,556
BambuiBrazil 11,0796,885
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2626,999
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8516,121
BarcelosBrazil 8,6805,394
BarraBrazil 10,1706,320
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5155,913
BarreirasBrazil 10,2456,366
BelémBrazil 9,0035,595
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1166,907
BelterraBrazil 9,0015,593
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9336,172
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9357,416
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4026,464
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5796,574
BrevesBrazil 8,9865,584
BurgasBulgaria 6,3173,925
BurundiBurundi 11,3177,032
BatouriCameroon 10,0836,266
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1441,953
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0771,912
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,159720
Banff, AbCanada 2,7791,727
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2061,993
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0511,896
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8381,763
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6341,637
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7401,703
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,3222,064
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8321,760
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7681,720
Broadview, SkCanada 2,7301,697
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,351839
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0411,890
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4792,783
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6341,637
Byron Bay, NtCanada 821510
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2036,341
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6806,015
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5258,404
BeijingChina 7,0594,387
BarranquillaColombia 7,2104,481
Benito SalasColombia 8,0815,022
BogotáColombia 7,9014,910
BrnoCzech Republic 5,3643,333
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4946,521
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7646,689
BaniDominican Republic 6,4494,008
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4474,006
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4063,981
BahariyaEgypt 7,8754,894
Beni SuefEgypt 7,8444,874
BiarritzFrance 5,4823,406
BordeauxFrance 5,3633,333
BrestFrance 4,8853,036
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8686,754
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8666,752
BitamGabon 10,2606,375
BanjulGambia 8,2265,112
BerlinGermany 4,9363,067
BrockenGermany 4,9393,069
BokeGuinea 8,5475,311
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4255,235
BudapestHungary 5,5923,475
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,6043,482
BangaloreIndia 10,2516,370
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,9186,163
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,4555,876
BikanerIndia 8,5625,320
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5857,199
BabolsarIran 7,3984,597
Bandar AbbasIran 8,4935,278
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2704,517
Bandar LengehIran 8,5505,313
BirjandIran 7,9044,912
BushehrIran 8,2235,110
BaghdadIraq 7,6494,753
BasraIraq 8,0004,971
BelmulletIreland 4,1402,573
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3152,682
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2123,860
BergamoItaly 5,5553,452
BolognaItaly 5,7163,552
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,5143,426
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,3563,949
BrindisiItaly 6,2923,910
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2085,722
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1755,702
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,4714,021
BeirutLebanon 7,4224,612
BenghaziLibya 7,2664,515
BirzaiLithuania 4,8052,986
BitolaMacedonia 6,3333,935
BlantyreMalawi 12,7957,951
BvumbweMalawi 12,8237,968
BintuluMalaysia 11,1516,929
BamakoMali 8,5645,322
Bko-SMali 8,5775,330
BougounMali 8,7095,412
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1134,420
BaitagMongolia 6,5714,083
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1693,833
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1793,840
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3543,948
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4694,020
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5274,056
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2463,881
BulganMongolia 6,2123,860
BhamawMyanmar 8,9745,576
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0739,366
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6339,093
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0329,341
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4618,986
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2858,877
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,0094,355
BilmaNiger 8,5145,291
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8245,483
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8611,778
BergenNorway 3,9322,444
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,9342,445
BjornoyaNorway 2,8581,776
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4622,151
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,5922,232
BadinPakistan 8,9075,535
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,3455,186
BalakotPakistan 7,8534,880
BarkhanPakistan 8,3315,177
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,3764,584
BascoPhilippines 9,1155,664
BialystokPoland 5,0963,166
BejaPortugal 5,8713,648
BragancaPortugal 5,5083,423
BistritaRomania 5,7553,576
BucharestRomania 6,0713,773
BajkitRussia 4,8273,000
BarabinskRussia 5,5433,445
BarnaulRussia 5,7653,582
BerezovoRussia 4,5302,815
BiserRussia 5,0763,154
BlagovescenskRussia 5,7653,583
BogdarinRussia 5,4993,417
BogucanyRussia 5,1873,223
BomnakRussia 5,2643,271
BorRussia 4,8553,017
BorzjaRussia 5,9083,671
BratskRussia 5,3963,353
BelgradeSerbia 5,9133,674
BoSierra Leone 8,9565,565
BontheSierra Leone 8,9795,580
BratislavaSlovakia 5,4783,404
BerberaSomalia 10,1606,313
BusanSouth Korea 7,3884,591
BadajozSpain 5,8103,611
BarcelonaSpain 5,8093,610
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5393,442
BabanusaSudan 9,6916,022
BaselSwitzerland 5,3033,296
BernSwitzerland 5,3673,335
BangkokThailand 10,1216,289
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0996,276
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7426,054
BizerteTunisia 6,4464,005
BalikesirTurkey 6,6364,124
BursaTurkey 6,6004,101
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,4134,606
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1402,573
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2042,612
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2022,611
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5452,824
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7172,931
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7602,958
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,5532,829
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,7872,975
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,0632,525
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,9481,210
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,9491,211
Batesville, MsUsa 4,5362,818
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,9273,062
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,8532,394
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,1712,592
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8332,382
Beeville, TxUsa 5,1533,202
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,6412,263
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,3192,684
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,9831,853
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,5992,236
Bettles, AkUsa 2,1351,327
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,2161,377
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,4812,163
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,2822,040
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7382,323
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,5982,857
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3312,691
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,1201,939
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,2382,634
Blackville, ScUsa 4,6592,895
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1401,951
Blakely, GaUsa 4,8933,040
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9332,444
Boerne, TxUsa 5,0003,107
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,6202,250
Booneville, MsUsa 4,4682,776
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9032,425
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7922,356
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3172,061
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,2212,623
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,9772,471
Brenham, TxUsa 4,9543,079
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,8922,418
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,4342,755
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,3062,676
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6042,240
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,5802,225
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7582,335
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,7582,957
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,4283,373
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,9732,469
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,7422,947
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,0452,514
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,8202,374
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,6262,253
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,8693,026
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,2582,646
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,7782,348
Burlington, VtUsa 3,5302,194
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6622,275
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3904,592
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4314,618
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3684,579
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1058,143
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1198,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -