Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resolute, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resolute, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resolute, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1644,452
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3273,931
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3243,930
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,4374,000
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4427,732
AzulArgentina 12,6607,867
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7829,186
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2679,487
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7028,514
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7158,523
AmberleyAustralia 13,6128,459
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,9534,321
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1534,445
AimoresBrazil 11,1306,917
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4086,467
AltamiraBrazil 9,1175,665
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4695,884
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4437,111
ApodiBrazil 9,7076,032
AracajuBrazil 10,2966,398
AracuaiBrazil 10,8246,726
AragarcasBrazil 10,5066,528
AraxaBrazil 11,0126,843
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0246,229
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1301,945
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0951,923
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,546961
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6152,246
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,092678
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,7301,697
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,8911,796
AbecheChad 9,2455,745
AntofagastaChile 11,0566,871
AricaChile 10,4946,521
AltaiChina 6,3973,975
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2975,156
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2345,116
AraucaColombia 7,6804,773
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2883,908
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3593,952
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4183,988
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,5904,717
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,7884,839
AswanEgypt 8,4365,242
AsyutEgypt 8,0635,010
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,8064,229
AsmaraEritrea 9,5105,910
AssabEritrea 9,8286,107
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1956,336
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,9253,682
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8656,130
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,8919,875
AccraGhana 9,5475,933
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4594,014
AthensGreece 6,7144,172
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7434,190
AasiaatGreenland 1,570976
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2681,409
AputiteqGreenland 2,2411,393
AkureyriIceland 2,8191,752
AgraIndia 8,6755,391
AhmedabadIndia 9,1065,658
AkolaIndia 9,3905,835
AllahabadIndia 8,8755,515
AmritsarIndia 8,1665,075
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6457,236
AbadanIran 8,0304,990
ArakIran 7,6484,752
AlbengaItaly 5,6843,532
AlgheroItaly 6,0483,758
AmendolaItaly 6,1443,818
AnconaItaly 5,8693,647
ArezzoItaly 5,8433,631
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,4755,888
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,4885,896
AbashiriJapan 6,1173,801
AburatsuJapan 7,7284,802
AikawaJapan 6,8914,282
AjiroJapan 7,1944,471
AkitaJapan 6,6694,144
AkuneJapan 7,7014,786
AomoriJapan 6,5364,062
AsahikawaJapan 6,1873,845
AsosanJapan 7,5924,718
AmmanJordan 7,6314,742
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8864,279
AinaziLatvia 4,6222,872
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,9588,052
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,0318,098
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4088,332
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,7367,915
AtarMauritania 7,5734,706
AgalegaMauritius 12,6427,856
AcapulcoMexico 6,4524,010
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4644,017
AltaiMongolia 6,5224,053
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4984,038
AgadirMorocco 6,6274,118
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7692,964
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9779,307
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4568,983
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0488,730
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7699,178
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6789,121
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9468,666
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,0474,379
AgadezNiger 8,5625,320
AsuncionParaguay 11,4357,106
ArequipaPeru 10,2576,374
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3505,810
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,3777,070
AradRomania 5,7883,596
AjanRussia 4,9193,056
AldanRussia 4,8973,043
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8703,648
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9783,093
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4293,374
AnadyrRussia 3,1841,979
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2072,614
ArmavirRussia 6,3163,925
AstrakhanRussia 6,2843,905
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1076,902
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2963,291
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9453,694
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0453,757
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1523,823
Abu HamedSudan 8,9285,548
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6866,019
AqiqSudan 9,1735,700
ArbaatSudan 8,9745,576
AromaSudan 9,3925,836
AtbaraSudan 9,1425,681
Abu KamalSyria 7,4614,637
AleppoSyria 7,1994,474
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1106,282
AtakpameTogo 9,3725,824
AdanaTurkey 7,0754,397
AfyonTurkey 6,7864,217
AnkaraTurkey 6,7054,167
AntalyaTurkey 6,9934,346
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,3354,558
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0592,523
AberporthUk 4,5032,798
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4892,790
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,2463,881
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0253,744
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,7775,454
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,7745,452
ArtigasUruguay 12,0167,467
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,5392,821
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,2582,025
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3782,099
Abilene, TxUsa 4,7112,927
Ada, MnUsa 3,0841,916
Adrian, MiUsa 3,6802,287
Aiken, ScUsa 4,5822,847
Akron, OhUsa 3,8212,375
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,1852,601
Albany, GaUsa 4,7882,975
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7092,305
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4562,147
Albion, NeUsa 3,6412,263
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,4562,769
Aledo, IlUsa 3,7552,333
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,4192,125
Algona, IaUsa 3,5272,192
Alice, TxUsa 5,1983,230
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9172,434
Alliance, NeUsa 3,6542,271
Alma, MiUsa 3,5622,213
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3442,078
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,9543,078
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,4052,738
Amherst, MaUsa 3,8022,363
Amite, LaUsa 4,8983,044
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,6001,616
Anderson, InUsa 3,8882,416
Anderson, ScUsa 4,4632,773
Angelica, NyUsa 3,7372,322
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,6802,287
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,6961,675
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,0333,127
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,3573,329
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,4192,746
Ashland, WiUsa 3,0881,919
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4682,155
Atchison, KsUsa 3,9092,429
Athens, GaUsa 4,5772,844
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,6022,860
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0602,523
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4722,779
Auburn, NeUsa 3,8612,399
Augusta, GaUsa 4,6522,891
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1881,981
Aurora, IlUsa 3,6552,271
Austin, TxUsa 4,9413,071
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8194,238
AndizanUzbekistan 7,1434,439
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4264,615
AdenYemen 9,8976,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -